Staff
Academy Leadership Team
Mr P Willerton | Mrs L Grace | Mr K Harker | Mr P Blakemore |
Principal | Vice Principal | Vice Principal | Director of Operations |
Mr R Hodgson | Ms G Medare | Mrs A Herron | Mrs E Dempsey |
Assistant Principal | Assistant Principal | Assistant Principal | Assistant Principal |
Miss E Parker | |||
Assistant Principal |
For further information about our Academy Leadership Team click on the link below.
Year Teams
Year 7 Team
Achievement Leader - Miss Flynn
Head of Year - Mrs Owen
Head of Year Key Stage 3 - Mrs Critchley
Leadership Team Link - Mrs Dempsey
Form Tutors
Miss Barlow
Ms Hudson
Miss Kavanagh
Miss King
Mr McWean
Miss Norwicka
Miss Roby
Miss Stewart
Mrs Whiteside
Mrs Wright
Mrs Ward
Year 8 Team
Achievement Leader - Miss Lithgow
Head of Year - Miss Ryder
Head of Year Key Stage 3 - Mrs Critchley
Leadership Team Link - Mrs Herron
Form Tutors
Miss Ayrton
Miss Boudy
Miss Chapman
Mr Durr
Mrs Egerton
Mr Johnson
Mr Hyams
Mrs Fawcett
Mrs Smith
Mr York
Mrs Williams
Miss Wright
Year 9 Team
Achievement Leader - Mr Tootle
Head of Year - Mrs Bibby
Head of Year Key Stage 3 - Mrs Critchley
Leadership Team Link - Mr Hodgson
Form Tutors
Mrs Gibbon
Mrs Grimshaw
Miss Guthrie
Mr Huey
Mrs McBirney
Mr Murphy
Mr Richardson
Mr Taylor
Mr Walker
Mrs Ward
Miss Worth
Year 10 Team
Achievement Leader - Mr Cawley
Head of Year - Mr Friar
Head of Year Key Stage 4 - Miss Keenan
Leadership Team Link - Mr Harker
Form Tutors
Mr Gilhooley
Miss Gill
Mr Guy
Miss Hughes
Ms Maddocks
Mrs Mainey
Miss McGuinness
Miss Nichols
Mr Oulton
Mr Rattan
Mr Traynor
Year 11 Team
Achievement Leader - Mr R Hughes
Head of Year - Mrs Boylan
Head of Year Key Stage 4 - Miss Keenan
Leadership Team Link - Ms Grace
Form Tutors
Mrs Allen
Mrs Callaghan
Mr Davidson
Mrs Grayson
Mr Langford
Miss McKevitt-Waine
Mr Moreton
Miss Pennington
Mr Ryan
Mrs Smallwood
Sixth Form Team
Director of Sixth Form - Mrs Alkarafi
Assistant Director of Sixth Form - Mr D Hughes
High Achievers Co-ordinator - Mr Bolton
Key Stage 5 Destinations Lead - Mrs Warrener
Leadership Team Link - Mrs Grace
Form Tutors
Mr Addison
Mr Bolton
Mrs Cleator-Webb
Mr Higginbotham
Mr Lloyd
Mrs Miller
Mrs Sidhu
Mrs Strettle
Mrs Warrener
Faculty Leaders
Art, Design & Technology - Mr Purcell
Computer Science & Business - Mr Moreton
Director of Literacy - Mr Lovelady
English - Miss Johnson
English (Assistant Faculty Leader) - Miss Gordon
Humanities - Mr Greenslade
Mathematics (Temporary Faculty Leader) - Mr Courtney
MFL - Miss Quick
Performing Arts - Mr York
Personal Development Lead - Mrs Sidhu
PE - Mr Langford
PE (Assistant Faculty Leader) - Mrs Whiteside
Science - Mrs Booth
Social Sciences - Mrs Alkarafi
Curriculum Leaders
AEN - Mrs Ward
Art - Mrs McBirney
Business - Mrs Warrener
Dance - Mrs Miller
Design & Technology - Mr Ryan
English KS3 - Miss Barker
English KS4 - Mrs Gordon
English KS5 - Miss Nichols
Food Technology - Mr Huey
Geography - Miss Chapman
History KS4 - Miss Mitchell
History KS3 - Miss Worth
Lead Practitioner Maths - Ms Maddocks
Maths KS3 - Miss Henry
Maths KS5 - Mr Rattan
Numeracy - Mr Courtney
Personal Development - Mrs Sidhu
Physics - Mr Hill
PSHE/SMSC - Mrs Cleator-Webb
RE - Ms Hudson
Science - Miss Jones
Spanish - Mr Crowder
Teaching Staff
English
Miss Barker
Mr Durr
Miss Gordon
Miss Hughes
Mr Hyams
Miss Johnson
Mr Lovelady
Miss McGuiness
Miss McKevitt-Waine
Mr Murphy
Miss Nichols
Ms Pennington
Mrs Sidhu
Mrs Strettle
Maths
Mr Bolton
Mrs Callaghan
Mr Courtney
Miss Guthrie
Miss Henry
Mr Hunter
Ms Maddocks
Miss Nowicka
Mr Oulton
Miss Parker
Miss Roby
Mr Rattan
Mr Willerton
Mrs Wright
Science
Mr Addison
Miss Ayrton
Mrs Booth
Mr Davidson
Mr Gilhooley
Miss Gill
Mrs Grayson
Mr Hill
Miss Jones
Mrs Mainey
Mr McWean
Mrs Smallwood
Miss Stewart
Computer Science, Digital Literacy & Business
Mr Harker
Mr Lloyd
Mr Melia
Mr Moreton
Mr Taylor
Mrs Warrener
Design, Technology & Art
Mrs Barlow
Miss Flynn
Mr Huey
Mrs Kavanagh
Mrs McBirney
Mr Purcell
Mr Richardson
Mr Ryan
Mrs Williams
Miss Wright
Humanities
Mrs Cleator-Webb
Mr Greenslade
Mr Guy
Mr Higginbotham
Ms Hudson
Miss Mitchell
Mrs Fawcett
Mr Tootle
Mr Traynor
Miss Worth
Inclusion
Mr Johnson
Mrs Perry-Smith
Mrs Ward
Mrs Ward
MFL
Mrs Allen
Mrs Boudy
Mr Crowder
Miss King
Miss Quick
Performing Arts
Mr R Hughes
Mrs Miller
Mr Walker
Mr York
PE
Mr Cawley
Mrs Egerton
Mr Hodgson
Mr Holme
Mr Langford
Miss Lithgow
Ms Medare
Mrs Miller
Mrs Whiteside
Social Sciences
Mrs Alkarafi
Miss Gibbon
Mrs Grace
Mrs Grimshaw
Miss Hughes
Non-Teaching Staff
Administration Staff
Office Manager - Mrs T Grace
Education Welfare Officer - Mrs Minghella-Doyle
Clerical Assistant - Mrs Gormley
Reprographics Assistant - Mrs Jennings
Attendance Administrator - Miss Morriss
Administration Assistant -TBC
Examinations & Data Assistant - Mrs Norton
Clerical Assistant - Mrs Pilling
Principal's PA - Mrs Morrison
SEN Administrator - Mrs Tandy
IT Support Staff
IT Network Manager - Mr Marsh
Senior IT Technician - Mr Heron
IT Apprentice - Mr Brabin
Finance & HR Staff
Chief Financial Officer - Mrs Tallant
Senior Financial Officer - Miss Walsh
Senior Payroll & HR Officer - Mr Jones
Finance Officer - Mrs Prout
Site Staff
Estates Manager - Mr Marsh
Caretaker - Mr Derbyshire
Caretaker - Mr Nacey
Caretaker - Mr Molyneux
Key Staff
Senior Safeguarding Officer - Mrs Potter
Safeguarding Officer - Miss Beales
Cover Manager/Lead on Standards and Behaviour/Teacher of PE - Mr Holme
Marketing & Media Officer - Miss Bancroft
Enrichment & Primary Co-ordinator - Mrs Egerton
Technicians
Art Technician - Miss Degnan
Design & Technology Technician - Mr Asson
Food Technician - Mr Eaves
PE Technician - Mr Sawyer
Senior Science Technician - Miss Otero Antonelli
Science Technician - Mx Adams
Apprentice Science Technician - Mr Clayton
Learning Support Staff
Lead Learning Support Assistant – Miss Haggerty
Senior Learning Support Assistant
Miss Fishwick
Mrs Seary
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Worrall
Miss Lowe
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Arnold
Mrs Barnes
Mr Case
Mrs Conroy
Mr Dean
Mrs Devaynes
Mrs Ford
Miss Heaton
Miss Hilditch
Miss Houghton
Mrs Howsham
Miss Letts
Miss Martin
Mrs Nuttall
Mr Ogburn
Miss O'Hare
Miss Pauls
Miss Roberts
Miss Robinson
Miss Rowland
Miss Sephton
Miss Tarbuck
Miss Thompson
Miss Thompson
Mrs Ward
Miss Williams
Cover Supervisor – Mrs Dennett
Cover Supervisor - Mr Melia
Cover Supervisor - Mr Unsworth
Cover Supervisor – Mrs Casey
Cover Supervisor - Miss Kenyon
Alternative Education Assistant Manager – Miss Griffin
Teacher of KS4 Alternative Provision - Mr Cave
Student Behaviour Support Officer – Mrs Rowan
Behaviour Support – Mr Frederick